Facts about Taylor Swift

Bookmark (0)
ClosePlease login

No account yet? Register

Here are some facts about Taylor Swift

Full name: Taylor Alison Swift

Parents: Scott and Andrea Swift

Brother: Austin Swift

Birthdate: December 13, 1989. She was born in Reading, Pennsylvania.

Nicknames: Tay, Swifty, T-Swift, T-Swizzle, and T-Sweezy.

Favorite color: Purple

Favorite number: 13

Favorite food: chicken tenders

Favorite singer: Leanne Rimes (she inspired Taylor to write an album called Red because Leanne had an album titled “Blue.”)

The first song she learned on the guitar: Kiss Me by Sixpence Non the Richer

Favorite song she wrote: Last Kiss

Pets:  Meredith Grey, Olivia Benson, and Benjamin Button. All three are cats.

Please rate this post and comment below on facts you know about Taylor or any singers you like!

Rating: 5.00/5. From 4 votes.
Please wait...
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
2 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments